Swamp Palace: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| nickname = SP | | nickname = SP | ||
| boss = Arrghus | | boss = Arrghus | ||
| bosses = {{Icon|Armos}}{{Icon|Lanmolas}}{{Icon|Moldorm}}{{Icon|HelmaKing}}{{Icon|Arrghus}}{{Icon|Blind}}{{Icon|Mothula}}{{Icon|Kholdstare}}{{Icon|Vitty}}{{Icon|Trinexx}} | |||
| locations = 10 | | locations = 10 | ||
| chestkeys = 1 | | chestkeys = 1 | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|West Chest}} | * {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|West Chest}} | ||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Compass Chest}} | * {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Compass Chest}} | ||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Flooded Room | * {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Flooded Room}} | ||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Waterfall Room}} | * {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Waterfall Room}} | ||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Boss}} | * {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Boss}} | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
== Vanilla == | == Vanilla == | ||
You find the [[Hookshot]] here. The boss is [[Arrghus]]. | You find the [[Hookshot]] here. The boss is [[Arrghus]]. | ||
<!-- Swamp Palace --> | |||
== Room List == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Room !! Supertile !! Doors | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Entrance}} | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|40}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Entrance Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Entrance Moat}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Pot Row}} | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|56}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Pot Row Up Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Pot Row WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Pot Row WS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Map Ledge}} | |||
| rowspan = 7 | {{UnderworldMapLink|55}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Map Ledge EN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Approach}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Approach ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Approach Dry}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Approach Key}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Approach Swim Depart}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Nexus}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Nexus Approach}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Nexus N}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Nexus Key}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Alcove}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Alcove S}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Key Ledge}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Key Ledge Dry}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Key Approach}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Key Ledge Depart}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Key Ledge NW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Departure}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Departure Dry}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Departure Approach}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Departure Key}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 1 Departure WS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Hammer Switch}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Hammer Switch SW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Hammer Switch WN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Hub}} | |||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|54}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Hub ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Hub S}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Hub WS}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Hub WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Hub Hook Path}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Hub Dead Ledge}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Hub Dead Ledge EN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Hub North Ledge}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Hub North Ledge N}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Hub North Ledge Drop Down}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Donut Top}} | |||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|70}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Donut Top N}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Donut Top SE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Donut Bottom}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Donut Bottom NE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Donut Bottom NW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Compass Donut}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Compass Donut SW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Compass Donut Push Block}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Crystal Switch}} | |||
| rowspan = 7 | {{UnderworldMapLink|53}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Crystal Switch EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Crystal Switch SE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Shortcut}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Shortcut NE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Shortcut Blue Barrier}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 2 Pots}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 2 Pots ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 2 Pots Blue Barrier}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 2 Pots Dry}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 2 Pots Wet}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 2 Blocks}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 2 Blocks Pots}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 2 Blocks N}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 2 Alcove}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 2 Alcove S}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 2 Departure}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 2 Departure Wet}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Trench 2 Departure WS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Big Key Ledge}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Big Key Ledge WN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp West Shallows}} | |||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|52}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp West Shallows ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp West Shallows Push Blocks}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp West Block Path}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp West Block Path Up Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp West Block Path Drop Down}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Barrier}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Barrier EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Barrier - Orange}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Attic}} | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|84}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Attic Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Attic Left Pit}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Attic Right Pit}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Push Statue}} | |||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|38}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Push Statue S}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Push Statue NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Push Statue NE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Push Statue Down Stairs}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Shooters}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Shooters SW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Shooters EN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Left Elbow}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Left Elbow WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Left Elbow Down Stairs}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Right Elbow}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Right Elbow SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Right Elbow Down Stairs}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Drain Left}} | |||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|118}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Drain Left Up Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Drain WN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Drain Right}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Drain Right Switch}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Drain Right Up Stairs}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Flooded Room}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Flooded Room Up Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Flooded Room Ladder}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Flooded Room WS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Basement Shallows}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Basement Shallows NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Basement Shallows EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Basement Shallows ES}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Waterfall Room}} | |||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|102}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Waterfall Room SW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Waterfall Room NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Waterfall Room NE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Refill}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Refill SW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Behind Waterfall}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Behind Waterfall SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Behind Waterfall Up Stairs}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp C}} | |||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|22}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp C Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp C SE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Waterway}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Waterway NE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Waterway N}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Waterway NW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp I}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp I S}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp T}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp T SW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp T NW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Boss}} | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|6}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Swamp Boss SW}} | |||
|} | |||
== External Links == | |||
{{Elinks|{{PAGENAME}}}} | |||
{{ALttP Dungeon Locations/{{PAGENAME}}|{{PAGENAME}}}} | {{ALttP Dungeon Locations/{{PAGENAME}}|{{PAGENAME}}}} | ||
{{ALttP Regions}} | {{ALttP Regions}} | ||
[[Category:Mirror Spot]] |
Latest revision as of 22:12, 30 August 2021
Swamp Palace^ | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Nicknames | "SP" | |||
Dungeon ID | D2 | |||
World | Dark World | |||
Boss | Arrghus | |||
Bosses | ||||
| ||||
Item Locations | 10 | |||
Non-Dungeon Items | 6 | |||
Total Keys | 5 | |||
Chest Keys | 1 | |||
Pot Keys | 4 |
The Swamp Palace is located in the Dark World, south of the Bomb Shop and southwest of Hype Cave. The Magic Mirror and Flippers are required for access. The hammer is required to traverse most of the dungeon. The hookshot is required to access the final section of the dungeon.
Note: The Big Key can be located in the Big Chest because there's no Boss Door in the dungeon.
Locations
- Entrance
- Big Chest
- Big Key Chest
- Map Chest
- West Chest
- Compass Chest
- Flooded Room
- Waterfall Room
- Boss
Vanilla
You find the Hookshot here. The boss is Arrghus.
Room List
Room | Supertile | Doors |
---|---|---|
Swamp Entrance | 40 | Swamp Entrance Down Stairs Swamp Entrance Moat |
Swamp Pot Row | 56 | Swamp Pot Row Up Stairs Swamp Pot Row WN Swamp Pot Row WS |
Swamp Map Ledge | 55 | Swamp Map Ledge EN |
Swamp Trench 1 Approach | Swamp Trench 1 Approach ES Swamp Trench 1 Approach Dry Swamp Trench 1 Approach Key Swamp Trench 1 Approach Swim Depart | |
Swamp Trench 1 Nexus | Swamp Trench 1 Nexus Approach Swamp Trench 1 Nexus N Swamp Trench 1 Nexus Key | |
Swamp Trench 1 Alcove | Swamp Trench 1 Alcove S | |
Swamp Trench 1 Key Ledge | Swamp Trench 1 Key Ledge Dry Swamp Trench 1 Key Approach Swamp Trench 1 Key Ledge Depart Swamp Trench 1 Key Ledge NW | |
Swamp Trench 1 Departure | Swamp Trench 1 Departure Dry Swamp Trench 1 Departure Approach Swamp Trench 1 Departure Key Swamp Trench 1 Departure WS | |
Swamp Hammer Switch | Swamp Hammer Switch SW Swamp Hammer Switch WN | |
Swamp Hub | 54 | Swamp Hub ES Swamp Hub S Swamp Hub WS Swamp Hub WN Swamp Hub Hook Path |
Swamp Hub Dead Ledge | Swamp Hub Dead Ledge EN | |
Swamp Hub North Ledge | Swamp Hub North Ledge N Swamp Hub North Ledge Drop Down | |
Swamp Donut Top | 70 | Swamp Donut Top N Swamp Donut Top SE |
Swamp Donut Bottom | Swamp Donut Bottom NE Swamp Donut Bottom NW | |
Swamp Compass Donut | Swamp Compass Donut SW Swamp Compass Donut Push Block | |
Swamp Crystal Switch | 53 | Swamp Crystal Switch EN Swamp Crystal Switch SE |
Swamp Shortcut | Swamp Shortcut NE Swamp Shortcut Blue Barrier | |
Swamp Trench 2 Pots | Swamp Trench 2 Pots ES Swamp Trench 2 Pots Blue Barrier Swamp Trench 2 Pots Dry Swamp Trench 2 Pots Wet | |
Swamp Trench 2 Blocks | Swamp Trench 2 Blocks Pots Swamp Trench 2 Blocks N | |
Swamp Trench 2 Alcove | Swamp Trench 2 Alcove S | |
Swamp Trench 2 Departure | Swamp Trench 2 Departure Wet Swamp Trench 2 Departure WS | |
Swamp Big Key Ledge | Swamp Big Key Ledge WN | |
Swamp West Shallows | 52 | Swamp West Shallows ES Swamp West Shallows Push Blocks |
Swamp West Block Path | Swamp West Block Path Up Stairs Swamp West Block Path Drop Down | |
Swamp Barrier | Swamp Barrier EN Swamp Barrier - Orange | |
Swamp Attic | 84 | Swamp Attic Down Stairs Swamp Attic Left Pit Swamp Attic Right Pit |
Swamp Push Statue | 38 | Swamp Push Statue S Swamp Push Statue NW Swamp Push Statue NE Swamp Push Statue Down Stairs |
Swamp Shooters | Swamp Shooters SW Swamp Shooters EN | |
Swamp Left Elbow | Swamp Left Elbow WN Swamp Left Elbow Down Stairs | |
Swamp Right Elbow | Swamp Right Elbow SE Swamp Right Elbow Down Stairs | |
Swamp Drain Left | 118 | Swamp Drain Left Up Stairs Swamp Drain WN |
Swamp Drain Right | Swamp Drain Right Switch Swamp Drain Right Up Stairs | |
Swamp Flooded Room | Swamp Flooded Room Up Stairs Swamp Flooded Room Ladder Swamp Flooded Room WS | |
Swamp Basement Shallows | Swamp Basement Shallows NW Swamp Basement Shallows EN Swamp Basement Shallows ES | |
Swamp Waterfall Room | 102 | Swamp Waterfall Room SW Swamp Waterfall Room NW Swamp Waterfall Room NE |
Swamp Refill | Swamp Refill SW | |
Swamp Behind Waterfall | Swamp Behind Waterfall SE Swamp Behind Waterfall Up Stairs | |
Swamp C | 22 | Swamp C Down Stairs Swamp C SE |
Swamp Waterway | Swamp Waterway NE Swamp Waterway N Swamp Waterway NW | |
Swamp I | Swamp I S | |
Swamp T | Swamp T SW Swamp T NW | |
Swamp Boss | 6 | Swamp Boss SW |