Ganon's Tower: Difference between revisions
Aerinon!6018 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| nickname = GT | | nickname = GT | ||
| boss = Agahnim | | boss = Agahnim | ||
| bosses = Top: {{Icon|Moldorm}}{{Icon|HelmaKing}}{{Icon|Mothula}}{{Icon|Kholdstare}}{{Icon|Vitty}}<br /> | |||
Middle: {{Icon|Armos}}{{Icon|Lanmolas}}{{Icon|Moldorm}}{{Icon|HelmaKing}}{{Icon|Arrghus}}{{Icon|Mothula}}{{Icon|Kholdstare}}{{Icon|Vitty}}{{Icon|Trinexx}}<br /> | |||
Bottom: {{Icon|Armos}}{{Icon|Lanmolas}}{{Icon|Moldorm}}{{Icon|HelmaKing}}{{Icon|Arrghus}}{{Icon|Blind}}{{Icon|Mothula}}{{Icon|Kholdstare}}{{Icon|Vitty}}{{Icon|Trinexx}} | |||
| locations = 27 | | locations = 27 | ||
| chestkeys = 4 | | chestkeys = 4 | ||
Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
You find the [[Red Mail]] here. There's an optional boss in the basement of the [[Armos Knights]]. There are required boss fights during the ascent of the tower of the [[Lanmolas]] and [[Moldorm]]. The final boss fight is the second and final battle of [[Agahnim]]. | You find the [[Red Mail]] here. There's an optional boss in the basement of the [[Armos Knights]]. There are required boss fights during the ascent of the tower of the [[Lanmolas]] and [[Moldorm]]. The final boss fight is the second and final battle of [[Agahnim]]. | ||
<!-- Ganons Tower --> | |||
== Room List == | == Room List == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Room | ! Room !! Supertile !! Doors | ||
! Supertile | |||
! Doors | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Lobby | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Lobby}} | ||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|12}} | | {{UnderworldMapLink|12}} | ||
| GT Lobby Left Down Stairs <br /> GT Lobby Up Stairs <br /> GT Lobby Right Down Stairs <br /> Ganons Tower Exit | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Lobby Left Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Lobby Up Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Lobby Right Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Ganons Tower Exit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Bob's Torch | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Bob's Torch}} | ||
| rowspan = 5 | {{UnderworldMapLink|140}} | | rowspan = 5 | {{UnderworldMapLink|140}} | ||
| GT Torch Up Stairs <br /> GT Torch WN <br /> GT Torch EN <br /> GT Torch SW | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Torch Up Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Torch WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Torch EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Torch SW}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hope Room}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hope Room Up Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hope Room WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hope Room EN}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GT | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Big Chest}} | ||
| GT | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Big Chest NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Big Chest SW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Blocked Stairs}} | ||
| GT | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Blocked Stairs Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Blocked Stairs Block Path}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Bob's Room}} | ||
| GT | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Bob's Room SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Bob's Room Hole}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Tile Room}} | ||
| GT | | rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|141}} | ||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Tile Room WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Tile Room EN}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GT | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Speed Torch}} | ||
| | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Speed Torch WS}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Speed Torch SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Speed Torch North Path}} | ||
| GT | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Speed Torch | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Speed Torch Upper}} | ||
| GT Speed Torch WN <br /> GT Speed Torch NE <br /> GT Speed Torch | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Speed Torch WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Speed Torch NE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Speed Torch South Path}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Pots n Blocks | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Pots n Blocks}} | ||
| GT Pots n Blocks ES | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Pots n Blocks ES}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Crystal Conveyor | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Conveyor}} | ||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|157}} | | rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|157}} | ||
| GT Crystal Conveyor NE <br /> GT Crystal Conveyor WN | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Conveyor NE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Conveyor WN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Compass Room | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Compass Room}} | ||
| GT Compass Room EN <br /> GT Compass Room Warp | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Compass Room EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Compass Room Warp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Invisible Bridges | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Invisible Bridges}} | ||
| GT Invisible Bridges WS | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Invisible Bridges WS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Invisible Catwalk | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Invisible Catwalk}} | ||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|156}} | | {{UnderworldMapLink|156}} | ||
| GT Invisible Catwalk ES <br /> GT Invisible Catwalk WS <br /> GT Invisible Catwalk NW <br /> GT Invisible Catwalk NE | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Invisible Catwalk ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Invisible Catwalk WS}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Invisible Catwalk NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Invisible Catwalk NE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Conveyor Cross | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Conveyor Cross}} | ||
| rowspan = 6 | {{UnderworldMapLink|139}} | | rowspan = 6 | {{UnderworldMapLink|139}} | ||
| GT Conveyor Cross EN <br /> GT Conveyor Cross WN | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Conveyor Cross EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Conveyor Cross WN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Hookshot East Platform | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot East Platform}} | ||
| GT Hookshot EN <br /> GT Hookshot East-North Path <br /> GT Hookshot East-South Path | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot East-North Path}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot East-South Path}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Hookshot North Platform | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot North Platform}} | ||
| GT Hookshot NW <br /> GT Hookshot North-East Path <br /> GT Hookshot North-South Path | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot North-East Path}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot North-South Path}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Hookshot South Platform | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot South Platform}} | ||
| GT Hookshot ES <br /> GT Hookshot South-East Path <br /> GT Hookshot South-North Path <br /> GT Hookshot Platform Blue Barrier | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot South-East Path}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot South-North Path}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot Platform Blue Barrier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Hookshot South Entry | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot South Entry}} | ||
| GT Hookshot SW <br /> GT Hookshot Entry Blue Barrier | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot SW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot Entry Blue Barrier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Map Room | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Map Room}} | ||
| GT Map Room WS | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Map Room WS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Double Switch Entry | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Double Switch Entry}} | ||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|155}} | | rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|155}} | ||
| GT Double Switch NW <br /> GT Double Switch Orange Barrier <br /> GT Double Switch Orange Barrier 2 | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Double Switch NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Double Switch Orange Barrier}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Double Switch Orange Barrier 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Double Switch Exit | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Double Switch Exit}} | ||
| GT Double Switch EN <br /> GT Double Switch Blue Barrier | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Double Switch EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Double Switch Blue Barrier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Spike Crystals | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Spike Crystals}} | ||
| GT Spike Crystals WN <br /> GT Spike Crystals Warp | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Spike Crystals WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Spike Crystals Warp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Warp Maze Exit Section | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze Exit Section}} | ||
| GT Warp Maze (Pits) ES <br /> GT Warp Maze Exit Section Warp Spot | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze (Pits) ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze Exit Section Warp Spot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Firesnake Room Ledge | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Firesnake Room Ledge}} | ||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|125}} | | rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|125}} | ||
| GT Firesnake Room SW | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Firesnake Room SW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Warp Maze - Rail Choice | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze - Rail Choice}} | ||
| GT Warp Maze (Rails) NW <br /> GT Warp Maze - Rail Choice Left Warp <br /> GT Warp Maze - Rail Choice Right Warp | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze (Rails) NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze - Rail Choice Left Warp}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze - Rail Choice Right Warp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Warp Maze - Rando Rail | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze - Rando Rail}} | ||
| GT Warp Maze (Rails) WS <br /> GT Warp Maze - Rando Rail Warp | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze (Rails) WS}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze - Rando Rail Warp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Petting Zoo}} | ||
| GT | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Petting Zoo SE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Conveyor Star Pits | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Conveyor Star Pits}} | ||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|123}} | | rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|123}} | ||
| GT Conveyor Star Pits EN | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Conveyor Star Pits EN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Hidden Star | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hidden Star}} | ||
| GT Hidden Star ES <br /> GT Hidden Star Warp | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hidden Star ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hidden Star Warp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT DMs Room | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT DMs Room}} | ||
| GT DMs Room SW | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT DMs Room SW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Falling Bridge | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Falling Bridge}} | ||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|124}} | | rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|124}} | ||
| GT Falling Bridge WN <br /> GT Falling Bridge WS | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Falling Bridge WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Falling Bridge WS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Randomizer Room | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Randomizer Room}} | ||
| GT Randomizer Room ES | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Randomizer Room ES}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Ice Armos | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Ice Armos}} | ||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|28}} | | rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|28}} | ||
| GT Ice Armos NE <br /> GT Ice Armos WS | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Ice Armos NE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Ice Armos WS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Big Key Room | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Big Key Room}} | ||
| GT Big Key Room SE | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Big Key Room SE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Four Torches | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Four Torches}} | ||
| GT Four Torches Up Stairs <br /> GT Four Torches NW <br /> GT Four Torches ES | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Four Torches Up Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Four Torches NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Four Torches ES}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Fairy Abyss | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Fairy Abyss}} | ||
| GT Fairy Abyss SW | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Fairy Abyss SW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Crystal Paths | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Paths}} | ||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|107}} | | rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|107}} | ||
| GT Crystal Paths Down Stairs <br /> GT Crystal Paths SW | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Paths Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Paths SW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Mimics 1 | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mimics 1}} | ||
| GT Mimics 1 NW <br /> GT Mimics 1 ES | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mimics 1 NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mimics 1 ES}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Mimics 2 | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mimics 2}} | ||
| GT Mimics 2 WS <br /> GT Mimics 2 NE | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mimics 2 WS}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mimics 2 NE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Dash Hall | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Dash Hall}} | ||
| GT Dash Hall SE <br /> GT Dash Hall NE | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Dash Hall SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Dash Hall NE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Hidden Spikes | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hidden Spikes}} | ||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|91}} | | {{UnderworldMapLink|91}} | ||
| GT Hidden Spikes SE <br /> GT Hidden Spikes EN | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hidden Spikes SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hidden Spikes EN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Cannonball Bridge | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Cannonball Bridge}} | ||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|92}} | | rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|92}} | ||
| GT Cannonball Bridge WN <br /> GT Cannonball Bridge Up Stairs <br /> GT Cannonball Bridge SE | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Cannonball Bridge WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Cannonball Bridge Up Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Cannonball Bridge SE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Refill | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Refill}} | ||
| GT Refill NE | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Refill NE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Gauntlet 1 | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 1}} | ||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|93}} | | rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|93}} | ||
| GT Gauntlet 1 Down Stairs <br /> GT Gauntlet 1 WN | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 1 Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 1 WN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Gauntlet 2 | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 2}} | ||
| GT Gauntlet 2 EN <br /> GT Gauntlet 2 SW | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 2 EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 2 SW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Gauntlet 3 | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 3}} | ||
| GT Gauntlet 3 NW <br /> GT Gauntlet 3 SW | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 3 NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 3 SW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Gauntlet 4 | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 4}} | ||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|109}} | | rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|109}} | ||
| GT Gauntlet 4 NW <br /> GT Gauntlet 4 SW | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 4 NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 4 SW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Gauntlet 5 | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 5}} | ||
| GT Gauntlet 5 NW <br /> GT Gauntlet 5 WS | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 5 NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 5 WS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Beam Dash | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Beam Dash}} | ||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|108}} | | rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|108}} | ||
| GT Beam Dash ES <br /> GT Beam Dash WS | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Beam Dash ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Beam Dash WS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Lanmolas 2 | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Lanmolas 2}} | ||
| GT Lanmolas 2 ES <br /> GT Lanmolas 2 NW | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Lanmolas 2 ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Lanmolas 2 NW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Quad Pot | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Quad Pot}} | ||
| GT Quad Pot SW <br /> GT Quad Pot Up Stairs | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Quad Pot SW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Quad Pot Up Stairs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Wizzrobes 1 | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Wizzrobes 1}} | ||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|165}} | | rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|165}} | ||
| GT Wizzrobes 1 Down Stairs <br /> GT Wizzrobes 1 SW | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Wizzrobes 1 Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Wizzrobes 1 SW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Dashing Bridge | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Dashing Bridge}} | ||
| GT Dashing Bridge NW <br /> GT Dashing Bridge NE | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Dashing Bridge NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Dashing Bridge NE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Wizzrobes 2 | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Wizzrobes 2}} | ||
| GT Wizzrobes 2 SE <br /> GT Wizzrobes 2 NE | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Wizzrobes 2 SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Wizzrobes 2 NE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Conveyor Bridge | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Conveyor Bridge}} | ||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|149}} | | {{UnderworldMapLink|149}} | ||
| GT Conveyor Bridge SE <br /> GT Conveyor Bridge EN | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Conveyor Bridge SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Conveyor Bridge EN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Torch Cross | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Torch Cross}} | ||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|150}} | | rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|150}} | ||
| GT Torch Cross WN <br /> GT Torch Cross ES | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Torch Cross WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Torch Cross ES}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Staredown | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Staredown}} | ||
| GT Staredown WS <br /> GT Staredown Up Ladder | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Staredown WS}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Staredown Up Ladder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Falling Torches | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Falling Torches}} | ||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|61}} | | rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|61}} | ||
| GT Falling Torches Down Ladder <br /> GT Falling Torches NE <br /> GT Falling Torches Hole | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Falling Torches Down Ladder}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Falling Torches NE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Falling Torches Hole}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Mini Helmasaur Room | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mini Helmasaur Room}} | ||
| GT Mini Helmasaur Room SE <br /> GT Mini Helmasaur Room WN | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mini Helmasaur Room SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mini Helmasaur Room WN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Bomb Conveyor | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Bomb Conveyor}} | ||
| GT Bomb Conveyor EN <br /> GT Bomb Conveyor SW | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Bomb Conveyor EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Bomb Conveyor SW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Crystal Circles | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Circles}} | ||
| GT Crystal Circles NW <br /> GT Crystal Circles SW | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Circles NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Circles SW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Left Moldorm Ledge | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Left Moldorm Ledge}} | ||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|77}} | | rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|77}} | ||
| GT Left Moldorm Ledge Drop Down <br /> GT Left Moldorm Ledge NW | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Left Moldorm Ledge Drop Down}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Left Moldorm Ledge NW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Right Moldorm Ledge | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Right Moldorm Ledge}} | ||
| GT Right Moldorm Ledge Down Stairs <br /> GT Right Moldorm Ledge Drop Down | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Right Moldorm Ledge Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Right Moldorm Ledge Drop Down}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Validation Door | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Validation Door}} | ||
| GT Validation WS | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Validation WS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Moldorm Pit | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Moldorm Pit}} | ||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|166}} | | {{UnderworldMapLink|166}} | ||
| GT Moldorm Pit Up Stairs | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Moldorm Pit Up Stairs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Frozen Over | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Frozen Over}} | ||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|76}} | | {{UnderworldMapLink|76}} | ||
| GT Frozen Over ES <br /> GT Frozen Over Up Stairs | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Frozen Over ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Frozen Over Up Stairs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Brightly Lit Hall | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Brightly Lit Hall}} | ||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|29}} | | {{UnderworldMapLink|29}} | ||
| GT Brightly Lit Hall Down Stairs <br /> GT Brightly Lit Hall NW | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Brightly Lit Hall Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Brightly Lit Hall NW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GT Agahnim 2 | | {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Agahnim 2}} | ||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|13}} | | {{UnderworldMapLink|13}} | ||
| GT Agahnim 2 SW | | {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Agahnim 2 SW}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:19, 30 August 2021
Ganon's Tower^ | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Nicknames | "GT" | |||
Dungeon ID | GT | |||
World | Dark World | |||
Subzone | Death Mountain | |||
Boss | Agahnim | |||
Bosses | Top: | |||
| ||||
Item Locations | 27 | |||
Non-Dungeon Items | 20 | |||
Total Keys | 8 | |||
Chest Keys | 4 | |||
Mob Keys | 1 | |||
Pot Keys | 3 |
Ganon's Tower is the final dungeon of the game. The second and final battle of Agahnim is fought here. A large array of equipment is required to complete this dungeon.
Bob
Bob is a side-effect of some of the custom code in ALttPR. He's the upper-right corner of a Heart Piece with some extra flair because he's a re-textured Anti-Fairy. He's said to be related to the code that does or doesn't do a thing if you leave the item on top of Bob's Torch on the Floor 1F of Ganon's Tower.
Some people believe that Bob has become something of a legend or mascot for ALttPR.
Locations
- Bob's Torch
- DMs Room
- Randomizer Room
- Firesnake Room
- Map Chest
- Big Chest
- Hope Room
- Bob's Chest
- Tile Room
- Compass Room
- Big Key Chest
- Big Key Room
- Mini Helmasaur Room
- Pre-Moldorm Chest
- Moldorm Chest
Vanilla
You find the Red Mail here. There's an optional boss in the basement of the Armos Knights. There are required boss fights during the ascent of the tower of the Lanmolas and Moldorm. The final boss fight is the second and final battle of Agahnim.
Room List
Room | Supertile | Doors |
---|---|---|
GT Lobby | 12 | GT Lobby Left Down Stairs GT Lobby Up Stairs GT Lobby Right Down Stairs Ganons Tower Exit |
GT Bob's Torch | 140 | GT Torch Up Stairs GT Torch WN GT Torch EN GT Torch SW |
GT Hope Room | GT Hope Room Up Stairs GT Hope Room WN GT Hope Room EN | |
GT Big Chest | GT Big Chest NW GT Big Chest SW | |
GT Blocked Stairs | GT Blocked Stairs Down Stairs GT Blocked Stairs Block Path | |
GT Bob's Room | GT Bob's Room SE GT Bob's Room Hole | |
GT Tile Room | 141 | GT Tile Room WN GT Tile Room EN |
GT Speed Torch | GT Speed Torch WS GT Speed Torch SE GT Speed Torch North Path | |
GT Speed Torch Upper | GT Speed Torch WN GT Speed Torch NE GT Speed Torch South Path | |
GT Pots n Blocks | GT Pots n Blocks ES | |
GT Crystal Conveyor | 157 | GT Crystal Conveyor NE GT Crystal Conveyor WN |
GT Compass Room | GT Compass Room EN GT Compass Room Warp | |
GT Invisible Bridges | GT Invisible Bridges WS | |
GT Invisible Catwalk | 156 | GT Invisible Catwalk ES GT Invisible Catwalk WS GT Invisible Catwalk NW GT Invisible Catwalk NE |
GT Conveyor Cross | 139 | GT Conveyor Cross EN GT Conveyor Cross WN |
GT Hookshot East Platform | GT Hookshot EN GT Hookshot East-North Path GT Hookshot East-South Path | |
GT Hookshot North Platform | GT Hookshot NW GT Hookshot North-East Path GT Hookshot North-South Path | |
GT Hookshot South Platform | GT Hookshot ES GT Hookshot South-East Path GT Hookshot South-North Path GT Hookshot Platform Blue Barrier | |
GT Hookshot South Entry | GT Hookshot SW GT Hookshot Entry Blue Barrier | |
GT Map Room | GT Map Room WS | |
GT Double Switch Entry | 155 | GT Double Switch NW GT Double Switch Orange Barrier GT Double Switch Orange Barrier 2 |
GT Double Switch Exit | GT Double Switch EN GT Double Switch Blue Barrier | |
GT Spike Crystals | GT Spike Crystals WN GT Spike Crystals Warp | |
GT Warp Maze Exit Section | GT Warp Maze (Pits) ES GT Warp Maze Exit Section Warp Spot | |
GT Firesnake Room Ledge | 125 | GT Firesnake Room SW |
GT Warp Maze - Rail Choice | GT Warp Maze (Rails) NW GT Warp Maze - Rail Choice Left Warp GT Warp Maze - Rail Choice Right Warp | |
GT Warp Maze - Rando Rail | GT Warp Maze (Rails) WS GT Warp Maze - Rando Rail Warp | |
GT Petting Zoo | GT Petting Zoo SE | |
GT Conveyor Star Pits | 123 | GT Conveyor Star Pits EN |
GT Hidden Star | GT Hidden Star ES GT Hidden Star Warp | |
GT DMs Room | GT DMs Room SW | |
GT Falling Bridge | 124 | GT Falling Bridge WN GT Falling Bridge WS |
GT Randomizer Room | GT Randomizer Room ES | |
GT Ice Armos | 28 | GT Ice Armos NE GT Ice Armos WS |
GT Big Key Room | GT Big Key Room SE | |
GT Four Torches | GT Four Torches Up Stairs GT Four Torches NW GT Four Torches ES | |
GT Fairy Abyss | GT Fairy Abyss SW | |
GT Crystal Paths | 107 | GT Crystal Paths Down Stairs GT Crystal Paths SW |
GT Mimics 1 | GT Mimics 1 NW GT Mimics 1 ES | |
GT Mimics 2 | GT Mimics 2 WS GT Mimics 2 NE | |
GT Dash Hall | GT Dash Hall SE GT Dash Hall NE | |
GT Hidden Spikes | 91 | GT Hidden Spikes SE GT Hidden Spikes EN |
GT Cannonball Bridge | 92 | GT Cannonball Bridge WN GT Cannonball Bridge Up Stairs GT Cannonball Bridge SE |
GT Refill | GT Refill NE | |
GT Gauntlet 1 | 93 | GT Gauntlet 1 Down Stairs GT Gauntlet 1 WN |
GT Gauntlet 2 | GT Gauntlet 2 EN GT Gauntlet 2 SW | |
GT Gauntlet 3 | GT Gauntlet 3 NW GT Gauntlet 3 SW | |
GT Gauntlet 4 | 109 | GT Gauntlet 4 NW GT Gauntlet 4 SW |
GT Gauntlet 5 | GT Gauntlet 5 NW GT Gauntlet 5 WS | |
GT Beam Dash | 108 | GT Beam Dash ES GT Beam Dash WS |
GT Lanmolas 2 | GT Lanmolas 2 ES GT Lanmolas 2 NW | |
GT Quad Pot | GT Quad Pot SW GT Quad Pot Up Stairs | |
GT Wizzrobes 1 | 165 | GT Wizzrobes 1 Down Stairs GT Wizzrobes 1 SW |
GT Dashing Bridge | GT Dashing Bridge NW GT Dashing Bridge NE | |
GT Wizzrobes 2 | GT Wizzrobes 2 SE GT Wizzrobes 2 NE | |
GT Conveyor Bridge | 149 | GT Conveyor Bridge SE GT Conveyor Bridge EN |
GT Torch Cross | 150 | GT Torch Cross WN GT Torch Cross ES |
GT Staredown | GT Staredown WS GT Staredown Up Ladder | |
GT Falling Torches | 61 | GT Falling Torches Down Ladder GT Falling Torches NE GT Falling Torches Hole |
GT Mini Helmasaur Room | GT Mini Helmasaur Room SE GT Mini Helmasaur Room WN | |
GT Bomb Conveyor | GT Bomb Conveyor EN GT Bomb Conveyor SW | |
GT Crystal Circles | GT Crystal Circles NW GT Crystal Circles SW | |
GT Left Moldorm Ledge | 77 | GT Left Moldorm Ledge Drop Down GT Left Moldorm Ledge NW |
GT Right Moldorm Ledge | GT Right Moldorm Ledge Down Stairs GT Right Moldorm Ledge Drop Down | |
GT Validation Door | GT Validation WS | |
GT Moldorm Pit | 166 | GT Moldorm Pit Up Stairs |
GT Frozen Over | 76 | GT Frozen Over ES GT Frozen Over Up Stairs |
GT Brightly Lit Hall | 29 | GT Brightly Lit Hall Down Stairs GT Brightly Lit Hall NW |
GT Agahnim 2 | 13 | GT Agahnim 2 SW |