Ganon's Tower: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| nickname = GT | | nickname = GT | ||
| boss = Agahnim | | boss = Agahnim | ||
| bosses = Top: {{Icon|Moldorm}}{{Icon|HelmaKing}}{{Icon|Mothula}}{{Icon|Kholdstare}}{{Icon|Vitty}}<br /> | |||
Middle: {{Icon|Armos}}{{Icon|Lanmolas}}{{Icon|Moldorm}}{{Icon|HelmaKing}}{{Icon|Arrghus}}{{Icon|Mothula}}{{Icon|Kholdstare}}{{Icon|Vitty}}{{Icon|Trinexx}}<br /> | |||
Bottom: {{Icon|Armos}}{{Icon|Lanmolas}}{{Icon|Moldorm}}{{Icon|HelmaKing}}{{Icon|Arrghus}}{{Icon|Blind}}{{Icon|Mothula}}{{Icon|Kholdstare}}{{Icon|Vitty}}{{Icon|Trinexx}} | |||
| locations = 27 | | locations = 27 | ||
| chestkeys = 4 | | chestkeys = 4 | ||
Line 14: | Line 17: | ||
== [[Bob]] == | == [[Bob]] == | ||
{{:Bob}} | {{:Bob}} | ||
== Locations == | |||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Bob's Torch}} | |||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|DMs Room}} | |||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Randomizer Room}} | |||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Firesnake Room}} | |||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Map Chest}} | |||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Big Chest}} | |||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Hope Room}} | |||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Bob's Chest}} | |||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Tile Room}} | |||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Compass Room}} | |||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Big Key Chest}} | |||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Big Key Room}} | |||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Mini Helmasaur Room}} | |||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Pre-Moldorm Chest}} | |||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Moldorm Chest}} | |||
== Vanilla == | == Vanilla == | ||
You find the [[Red Mail]] here. There's an optional boss in the basement of the [[Armos Knights]]. There are required boss fights during the ascent of the tower of the [[Lanmolas]] and [[Moldorm]]. The final boss fight is the second and final battle of [[Agahnim]]. | You find the [[Red Mail]] here. There's an optional boss in the basement of the [[Armos Knights]]. There are required boss fights during the ascent of the tower of the [[Lanmolas]] and [[Moldorm]]. The final boss fight is the second and final battle of [[Agahnim]]. | ||
<!-- Ganons Tower --> | |||
== Room List == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Room !! Supertile !! Doors | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Lobby}} | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|12}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Lobby Left Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Lobby Up Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Lobby Right Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Ganons Tower Exit}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Bob's Torch}} | |||
| rowspan = 5 | {{UnderworldMapLink|140}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Torch Up Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Torch WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Torch EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Torch SW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hope Room}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hope Room Up Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hope Room WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hope Room EN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Big Chest}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Big Chest NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Big Chest SW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Blocked Stairs}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Blocked Stairs Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Blocked Stairs Block Path}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Bob's Room}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Bob's Room SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Bob's Room Hole}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Tile Room}} | |||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|141}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Tile Room WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Tile Room EN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Speed Torch}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Speed Torch WS}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Speed Torch SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Speed Torch North Path}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Speed Torch Upper}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Speed Torch WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Speed Torch NE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Speed Torch South Path}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Pots n Blocks}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Pots n Blocks ES}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Conveyor}} | |||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|157}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Conveyor NE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Conveyor WN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Compass Room}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Compass Room EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Compass Room Warp}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Invisible Bridges}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Invisible Bridges WS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Invisible Catwalk}} | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|156}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Invisible Catwalk ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Invisible Catwalk WS}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Invisible Catwalk NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Invisible Catwalk NE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Conveyor Cross}} | |||
| rowspan = 6 | {{UnderworldMapLink|139}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Conveyor Cross EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Conveyor Cross WN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot East Platform}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot East-North Path}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot East-South Path}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot North Platform}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot North-East Path}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot North-South Path}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot South Platform}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot South-East Path}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot South-North Path}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot Platform Blue Barrier}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot South Entry}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot SW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hookshot Entry Blue Barrier}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Map Room}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Map Room WS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Double Switch Entry}} | |||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|155}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Double Switch NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Double Switch Orange Barrier}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Double Switch Orange Barrier 2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Double Switch Exit}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Double Switch EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Double Switch Blue Barrier}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Spike Crystals}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Spike Crystals WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Spike Crystals Warp}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze Exit Section}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze (Pits) ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze Exit Section Warp Spot}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Firesnake Room Ledge}} | |||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|125}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Firesnake Room SW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze - Rail Choice}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze (Rails) NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze - Rail Choice Left Warp}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze - Rail Choice Right Warp}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze - Rando Rail}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze (Rails) WS}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Warp Maze - Rando Rail Warp}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Petting Zoo}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Petting Zoo SE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Conveyor Star Pits}} | |||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|123}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Conveyor Star Pits EN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hidden Star}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hidden Star ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hidden Star Warp}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT DMs Room}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT DMs Room SW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Falling Bridge}} | |||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|124}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Falling Bridge WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Falling Bridge WS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Randomizer Room}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Randomizer Room ES}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Ice Armos}} | |||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|28}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Ice Armos NE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Ice Armos WS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Big Key Room}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Big Key Room SE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Four Torches}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Four Torches Up Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Four Torches NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Four Torches ES}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Fairy Abyss}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Fairy Abyss SW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Paths}} | |||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|107}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Paths Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Paths SW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mimics 1}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mimics 1 NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mimics 1 ES}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mimics 2}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mimics 2 WS}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mimics 2 NE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Dash Hall}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Dash Hall SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Dash Hall NE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hidden Spikes}} | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|91}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hidden Spikes SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Hidden Spikes EN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Cannonball Bridge}} | |||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|92}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Cannonball Bridge WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Cannonball Bridge Up Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Cannonball Bridge SE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Refill}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Refill NE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 1}} | |||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|93}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 1 Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 1 WN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 2}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 2 EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 2 SW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 3}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 3 NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 3 SW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 4}} | |||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|109}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 4 NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 4 SW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 5}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 5 NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Gauntlet 5 WS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Beam Dash}} | |||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|108}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Beam Dash ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Beam Dash WS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Lanmolas 2}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Lanmolas 2 ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Lanmolas 2 NW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Quad Pot}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Quad Pot SW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Quad Pot Up Stairs}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Wizzrobes 1}} | |||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|165}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Wizzrobes 1 Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Wizzrobes 1 SW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Dashing Bridge}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Dashing Bridge NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Dashing Bridge NE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Wizzrobes 2}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Wizzrobes 2 SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Wizzrobes 2 NE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Conveyor Bridge}} | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|149}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Conveyor Bridge SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Conveyor Bridge EN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Torch Cross}} | |||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|150}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Torch Cross WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Torch Cross ES}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Staredown}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Staredown WS}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Staredown Up Ladder}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Falling Torches}} | |||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|61}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Falling Torches Down Ladder}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Falling Torches NE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Falling Torches Hole}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mini Helmasaur Room}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mini Helmasaur Room SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Mini Helmasaur Room WN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Bomb Conveyor}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Bomb Conveyor EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Bomb Conveyor SW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Circles}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Circles NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Crystal Circles SW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Left Moldorm Ledge}} | |||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|77}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Left Moldorm Ledge Drop Down}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Left Moldorm Ledge NW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Right Moldorm Ledge}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Right Moldorm Ledge Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Right Moldorm Ledge Drop Down}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Validation Door}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Validation WS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Moldorm Pit}} | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|166}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Moldorm Pit Up Stairs}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Frozen Over}} | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|76}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Frozen Over ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Frozen Over Up Stairs}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Brightly Lit Hall}} | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|29}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Brightly Lit Hall Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Brightly Lit Hall NW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Agahnim 2}} | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|13}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|GT Agahnim 2 SW}} | |||
|} | |||
== External Links == | |||
{{Elinks|{{PAGENAME}}}} | |||
{{ALttP Dungeon Locations/{{PAGENAME}}|{{PAGENAME}}}} | |||
{{ALttP Regions}} | {{ALttP Regions}} |
Latest revision as of 22:19, 30 August 2021
Ganon's Tower^ | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Nicknames | "GT" | |||
Dungeon ID | GT | |||
World | Dark World | |||
Subzone | Death Mountain | |||
Boss | Agahnim | |||
Bosses | Top: | |||
| ||||
Item Locations | 27 | |||
Non-Dungeon Items | 20 | |||
Total Keys | 8 | |||
Chest Keys | 4 | |||
Mob Keys | 1 | |||
Pot Keys | 3 |
Ganon's Tower is the final dungeon of the game. The second and final battle of Agahnim is fought here. A large array of equipment is required to complete this dungeon.
Bob
Bob is a side-effect of some of the custom code in ALttPR. He's the upper-right corner of a Heart Piece with some extra flair because he's a re-textured Anti-Fairy. He's said to be related to the code that does or doesn't do a thing if you leave the item on top of Bob's Torch on the Floor 1F of Ganon's Tower.
Some people believe that Bob has become something of a legend or mascot for ALttPR.
Locations
- Bob's Torch
- DMs Room
- Randomizer Room
- Firesnake Room
- Map Chest
- Big Chest
- Hope Room
- Bob's Chest
- Tile Room
- Compass Room
- Big Key Chest
- Big Key Room
- Mini Helmasaur Room
- Pre-Moldorm Chest
- Moldorm Chest
Vanilla
You find the Red Mail here. There's an optional boss in the basement of the Armos Knights. There are required boss fights during the ascent of the tower of the Lanmolas and Moldorm. The final boss fight is the second and final battle of Agahnim.
Room List
Room | Supertile | Doors |
---|---|---|
GT Lobby | 12 | GT Lobby Left Down Stairs GT Lobby Up Stairs GT Lobby Right Down Stairs Ganons Tower Exit |
GT Bob's Torch | 140 | GT Torch Up Stairs GT Torch WN GT Torch EN GT Torch SW |
GT Hope Room | GT Hope Room Up Stairs GT Hope Room WN GT Hope Room EN | |
GT Big Chest | GT Big Chest NW GT Big Chest SW | |
GT Blocked Stairs | GT Blocked Stairs Down Stairs GT Blocked Stairs Block Path | |
GT Bob's Room | GT Bob's Room SE GT Bob's Room Hole | |
GT Tile Room | 141 | GT Tile Room WN GT Tile Room EN |
GT Speed Torch | GT Speed Torch WS GT Speed Torch SE GT Speed Torch North Path | |
GT Speed Torch Upper | GT Speed Torch WN GT Speed Torch NE GT Speed Torch South Path | |
GT Pots n Blocks | GT Pots n Blocks ES | |
GT Crystal Conveyor | 157 | GT Crystal Conveyor NE GT Crystal Conveyor WN |
GT Compass Room | GT Compass Room EN GT Compass Room Warp | |
GT Invisible Bridges | GT Invisible Bridges WS | |
GT Invisible Catwalk | 156 | GT Invisible Catwalk ES GT Invisible Catwalk WS GT Invisible Catwalk NW GT Invisible Catwalk NE |
GT Conveyor Cross | 139 | GT Conveyor Cross EN GT Conveyor Cross WN |
GT Hookshot East Platform | GT Hookshot EN GT Hookshot East-North Path GT Hookshot East-South Path | |
GT Hookshot North Platform | GT Hookshot NW GT Hookshot North-East Path GT Hookshot North-South Path | |
GT Hookshot South Platform | GT Hookshot ES GT Hookshot South-East Path GT Hookshot South-North Path GT Hookshot Platform Blue Barrier | |
GT Hookshot South Entry | GT Hookshot SW GT Hookshot Entry Blue Barrier | |
GT Map Room | GT Map Room WS | |
GT Double Switch Entry | 155 | GT Double Switch NW GT Double Switch Orange Barrier GT Double Switch Orange Barrier 2 |
GT Double Switch Exit | GT Double Switch EN GT Double Switch Blue Barrier | |
GT Spike Crystals | GT Spike Crystals WN GT Spike Crystals Warp | |
GT Warp Maze Exit Section | GT Warp Maze (Pits) ES GT Warp Maze Exit Section Warp Spot | |
GT Firesnake Room Ledge | 125 | GT Firesnake Room SW |
GT Warp Maze - Rail Choice | GT Warp Maze (Rails) NW GT Warp Maze - Rail Choice Left Warp GT Warp Maze - Rail Choice Right Warp | |
GT Warp Maze - Rando Rail | GT Warp Maze (Rails) WS GT Warp Maze - Rando Rail Warp | |
GT Petting Zoo | GT Petting Zoo SE | |
GT Conveyor Star Pits | 123 | GT Conveyor Star Pits EN |
GT Hidden Star | GT Hidden Star ES GT Hidden Star Warp | |
GT DMs Room | GT DMs Room SW | |
GT Falling Bridge | 124 | GT Falling Bridge WN GT Falling Bridge WS |
GT Randomizer Room | GT Randomizer Room ES | |
GT Ice Armos | 28 | GT Ice Armos NE GT Ice Armos WS |
GT Big Key Room | GT Big Key Room SE | |
GT Four Torches | GT Four Torches Up Stairs GT Four Torches NW GT Four Torches ES | |
GT Fairy Abyss | GT Fairy Abyss SW | |
GT Crystal Paths | 107 | GT Crystal Paths Down Stairs GT Crystal Paths SW |
GT Mimics 1 | GT Mimics 1 NW GT Mimics 1 ES | |
GT Mimics 2 | GT Mimics 2 WS GT Mimics 2 NE | |
GT Dash Hall | GT Dash Hall SE GT Dash Hall NE | |
GT Hidden Spikes | 91 | GT Hidden Spikes SE GT Hidden Spikes EN |
GT Cannonball Bridge | 92 | GT Cannonball Bridge WN GT Cannonball Bridge Up Stairs GT Cannonball Bridge SE |
GT Refill | GT Refill NE | |
GT Gauntlet 1 | 93 | GT Gauntlet 1 Down Stairs GT Gauntlet 1 WN |
GT Gauntlet 2 | GT Gauntlet 2 EN GT Gauntlet 2 SW | |
GT Gauntlet 3 | GT Gauntlet 3 NW GT Gauntlet 3 SW | |
GT Gauntlet 4 | 109 | GT Gauntlet 4 NW GT Gauntlet 4 SW |
GT Gauntlet 5 | GT Gauntlet 5 NW GT Gauntlet 5 WS | |
GT Beam Dash | 108 | GT Beam Dash ES GT Beam Dash WS |
GT Lanmolas 2 | GT Lanmolas 2 ES GT Lanmolas 2 NW | |
GT Quad Pot | GT Quad Pot SW GT Quad Pot Up Stairs | |
GT Wizzrobes 1 | 165 | GT Wizzrobes 1 Down Stairs GT Wizzrobes 1 SW |
GT Dashing Bridge | GT Dashing Bridge NW GT Dashing Bridge NE | |
GT Wizzrobes 2 | GT Wizzrobes 2 SE GT Wizzrobes 2 NE | |
GT Conveyor Bridge | 149 | GT Conveyor Bridge SE GT Conveyor Bridge EN |
GT Torch Cross | 150 | GT Torch Cross WN GT Torch Cross ES |
GT Staredown | GT Staredown WS GT Staredown Up Ladder | |
GT Falling Torches | 61 | GT Falling Torches Down Ladder GT Falling Torches NE GT Falling Torches Hole |
GT Mini Helmasaur Room | GT Mini Helmasaur Room SE GT Mini Helmasaur Room WN | |
GT Bomb Conveyor | GT Bomb Conveyor EN GT Bomb Conveyor SW | |
GT Crystal Circles | GT Crystal Circles NW GT Crystal Circles SW | |
GT Left Moldorm Ledge | 77 | GT Left Moldorm Ledge Drop Down GT Left Moldorm Ledge NW |
GT Right Moldorm Ledge | GT Right Moldorm Ledge Down Stairs GT Right Moldorm Ledge Drop Down | |
GT Validation Door | GT Validation WS | |
GT Moldorm Pit | 166 | GT Moldorm Pit Up Stairs |
GT Frozen Over | 76 | GT Frozen Over ES GT Frozen Over Up Stairs |
GT Brightly Lit Hall | 29 | GT Brightly Lit Hall Down Stairs GT Brightly Lit Hall NW |
GT Agahnim 2 | 13 | GT Agahnim 2 SW |