Turtle Rock: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Aerinon!6018 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
== Vanilla == | == Vanilla == | ||
You find [[Mirror Shield]] here. The [[Quake Medallion]] is used to open it. The boss is [[Trinexx]]. | You find [[Mirror Shield]] here. The [[Quake Medallion]] is used to open it. The boss is [[Trinexx]]. | ||
== Room List == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Room | |||
! Supertile | |||
! Doors | |||
|- | |||
| TR Lobby Ledge | |||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|214}} | |||
| TR Lobby Ledge NE <br /> TR Lobby Ledge Gap | |||
|- | |||
| TR Compass Room | |||
| TR Compass Room NW | |||
|- | |||
| TR Hub | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|198}} | |||
| TR Hub SW <br /> TR Hub SE <br /> TR Hub ES <br /> TR Hub EN <br /> TR Hub NW <br /> TR Hub NE | |||
|- | |||
| TR Torches Ledge | |||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|199}} | |||
| TR Torches Ledge WS | |||
|- | |||
| TR Torches | |||
| TR Torches WN <br /> TR Torches NW | |||
|- | |||
| TR Roller Room | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|183}} | |||
| TR Roller Room SW | |||
|- | |||
| TR Tile Room | |||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|182}} | |||
| TR Tile Room SE <br /> TR Tile Room NE | |||
|- | |||
| TR Refill | |||
| TR Refill SE | |||
|- | |||
| TR Pokey 1 | |||
| TR Pokey 1 SW <br /> TR Pokey 1 NW | |||
|- | |||
| TR Chain Chomps | |||
| TR Chain Chomps SW <br /> TR Chain Chomps Down Stairs | |||
|- | |||
| TR Pipe Pit | |||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|21}} | |||
| TR Pipe Pit Up Stairs <br /> TR Pipe Pit WN | |||
|- | |||
| TR Pipe Ledge | |||
| TR Pipe Ledge WS <br /> TR Pipe Ledge Drop Down | |||
|- | |||
| TR Lava Dual Pipes | |||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|20}} | |||
| TR Lava Dual Pipes EN <br /> TR Lava Dual Pipes WN <br /> TR Lava Dual Pipes SW | |||
|- | |||
| TR Lava Island | |||
| TR Lava Island WS <br /> TR Lava Island ES | |||
|- | |||
| TR Lava Escape | |||
| TR Lava Escape SE <br /> TR Lava Escape NW | |||
|- | |||
| TR Pokey 2 | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|19}} | |||
| TR Pokey 2 EN <br /> TR Pokey 2 ES | |||
|- | |||
| TR Twin Pokeys | |||
| rowspan = 5 | {{UnderworldMapLink|36}} | |||
| TR Twin Pokeys NW <br /> TR Twin Pokeys EN <br /> TR Twin Pokeys SW | |||
|- | |||
| TR Hallway | |||
| TR Hallway NW <br /> TR Hallway ES <br /> TR Hallway WS | |||
|- | |||
| TR Dodgers | |||
| TR Dodgers WN <br /> TR Dodgers SE <br /> TR Dodgers NE | |||
|- | |||
| TR Big View | |||
| TR Big View WS | |||
|- | |||
| TR Big Chest | |||
| TR Big Chest Gap <br /> TR Big Chest NE | |||
|- | |||
| TR Lazy Eyes | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|35}} | |||
| Turtle Rock Ledge Exit (West) <br /> TR Lazy Eyes ES | |||
|- | |||
| TR Dash Room | |||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|4}} | |||
| TR Dash Room SW <br /> TR Dash Room ES <br /> TR Dash Room NW | |||
|- | |||
| TR Tongue Pull | |||
| TR Tongue Pull WS <br /> TR Tongue Pull NE | |||
|- | |||
| TR Rupees | |||
| TR Rupees SE | |||
|- | |||
| TR Crystaroller | |||
| TR Crystaroller SW <br /> TR Crystaroller Down Stairs | |||
|- | |||
| TR Dark Ride | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|181}} | |||
| TR Dark Ride Up Stairs <br /> TR Dark Ride SW | |||
|- | |||
| TR Dash Bridge | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|197}} | |||
| TR Dash Bridge NW <br /> TR Dash Bridge SW <br /> TR Dash Bridge WS | |||
|- | |||
| TR Eye Bridge | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|213}} | |||
| Turtle Rock Isolated Ledge Exit <br /> TR Eye Bridge NW | |||
|- | |||
| TR Crystal Maze | |||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|196}} | |||
| TR Crystal Maze ES <br /> TR Crystal Maze Forwards Path | |||
|- | |||
| TR Crystal Maze End | |||
| TR Crystal Maze Blue Path <br /> TR Crystal Maze Cane Path <br /> TR Crystal Maze North Stairs | |||
|- | |||
| TR Final Abyss | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|180}} | |||
| TR Final Abyss South Stairs <br /> TR Final Abyss NW | |||
|- | |||
| TR Boss | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|164}} | |||
| TR Boss SW | |||
|} | |||
== External Links == | == External Links == |
Revision as of 17:31, 7 January 2020
Turtle Rock^ | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Nicknames | "TR, TRock" | |||
Dungeon ID | D7 | |||
World | Dark World | |||
Subzone | Death Mountain | |||
Boss | Trinexx | |||
| ||||
Item Locations | 12 | |||
Non-Dungeon Items | 5 | |||
Total Keys | 6 | |||
Chest Keys | 4 | |||
Mob Keys | 2 |
Turtle Rock is located on northeast Dark World Death Mountain. The Titan's Mitt and hammer are required to complete the puzzle to open the Turtle Rock Warp Tile. The appropriate randomized medallion is required to open it.
Inverted State
The medallion pad to open the dungeon does not require a warp from the Light World.
Locations
Vanilla
You find Mirror Shield here. The Quake Medallion is used to open it. The boss is Trinexx.
Room List
Room | Supertile | Doors |
---|---|---|
TR Lobby Ledge | 214 | TR Lobby Ledge NE TR Lobby Ledge Gap |
TR Compass Room | TR Compass Room NW | |
TR Hub | 198 | TR Hub SW TR Hub SE TR Hub ES TR Hub EN TR Hub NW TR Hub NE |
TR Torches Ledge | 199 | TR Torches Ledge WS |
TR Torches | TR Torches WN TR Torches NW | |
TR Roller Room | 183 | TR Roller Room SW |
TR Tile Room | 182 | TR Tile Room SE TR Tile Room NE |
TR Refill | TR Refill SE | |
TR Pokey 1 | TR Pokey 1 SW TR Pokey 1 NW | |
TR Chain Chomps | TR Chain Chomps SW TR Chain Chomps Down Stairs | |
TR Pipe Pit | 21 | TR Pipe Pit Up Stairs TR Pipe Pit WN |
TR Pipe Ledge | TR Pipe Ledge WS TR Pipe Ledge Drop Down | |
TR Lava Dual Pipes | 20 | TR Lava Dual Pipes EN TR Lava Dual Pipes WN TR Lava Dual Pipes SW |
TR Lava Island | TR Lava Island WS TR Lava Island ES | |
TR Lava Escape | TR Lava Escape SE TR Lava Escape NW | |
TR Pokey 2 | 19 | TR Pokey 2 EN TR Pokey 2 ES |
TR Twin Pokeys | 36 | TR Twin Pokeys NW TR Twin Pokeys EN TR Twin Pokeys SW |
TR Hallway | TR Hallway NW TR Hallway ES TR Hallway WS | |
TR Dodgers | TR Dodgers WN TR Dodgers SE TR Dodgers NE | |
TR Big View | TR Big View WS | |
TR Big Chest | TR Big Chest Gap TR Big Chest NE | |
TR Lazy Eyes | 35 | Turtle Rock Ledge Exit (West) TR Lazy Eyes ES |
TR Dash Room | 4 | TR Dash Room SW TR Dash Room ES TR Dash Room NW |
TR Tongue Pull | TR Tongue Pull WS TR Tongue Pull NE | |
TR Rupees | TR Rupees SE | |
TR Crystaroller | TR Crystaroller SW TR Crystaroller Down Stairs | |
TR Dark Ride | 181 | TR Dark Ride Up Stairs TR Dark Ride SW |
TR Dash Bridge | 197 | TR Dash Bridge NW TR Dash Bridge SW TR Dash Bridge WS |
TR Eye Bridge | 213 | Turtle Rock Isolated Ledge Exit TR Eye Bridge NW |
TR Crystal Maze | 196 | TR Crystal Maze ES TR Crystal Maze Forwards Path |
TR Crystal Maze End | TR Crystal Maze Blue Path TR Crystal Maze Cane Path TR Crystal Maze North Stairs | |
TR Final Abyss | 180 | TR Final Abyss South Stairs TR Final Abyss NW |
TR Boss | 164 | TR Boss SW |