Hyrule Castle Tower: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| nickname = Aga1, Aga Tower | | nickname = Aga1, Aga Tower | ||
| boss = Agahnim | | boss = Agahnim | ||
| bosses = {{Icon|Agahnim}} | |||
| bigkey = 0 | | bigkey = 0 | ||
| compass = 0 | | compass = 0 | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
* {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Dark Maze}} | * {{Dungeon Location|{{PAGENAME}}|Dark Maze}} | ||
<!-- Agahnims Tower --> | |||
== Room List == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Room !! Supertile !! Doors | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Lobby}} | |||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|224}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Lobby NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Agahnims Tower Exit}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Gold Knights}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Gold Knights SW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Gold Knights EN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Room 03}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Room 03 WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Room 03 Up Stairs}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Lone Statue}} | |||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|208}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Lone Statue Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Lone Statue WN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Dark Maze}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Dark Maze EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Dark Maze ES}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Dark Chargers}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Dark Chargers WS}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Dark Chargers Up Stairs}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Dual Statues}} | |||
| rowspan = 3 | {{UnderworldMapLink|192}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Dual Statues Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Dual Statues WS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Dark Pits}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Dark Pits ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Dark Pits EN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Dark Archers}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Dark Archers WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Dark Archers Up Stairs}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Red Spears}} | |||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|176}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Red Spears Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Red Spears WN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Red Guards}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Red Guards EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Red Guards SW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Circle of Pots}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Circle of Pots NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Circle of Pots ES}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Pacifist Run}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Pacifist Run WS}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Pacifist Run Up Stairs}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Push Statue}} | |||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|64}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Push Statue Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Push Statue WS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Catwalk}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Catwalk ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Catwalk North Stairs}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Antechamber}} | |||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|48}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Antechamber South Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Antechamber NW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Altar}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Altar SW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Altar NW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Agahnim 1}} | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|32}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Tower Agahnim 1 SW}} | |||
|} | |||
{{ALttP Dungeon Locations/{{PAGENAME}}|{{PAGENAME}}}} | |||
{{ALttP Regions}} | {{ALttP Regions}} |
Latest revision as of 22:05, 30 August 2021
Hyrule Castle Tower^ | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Nicknames | "Aga1, Aga Tower" | |||
Dungeon ID | AT | |||
World | Light World | |||
Boss | Agahnim | |||
Bosses | ||||
| ||||
Item Locations | 2 | |||
Total Keys | 4 | |||
Chest Keys | 2 | |||
Mob Keys | 2 |
The Hyrule Castle Tower is a later dungeon located in Hyrule Castle. The boss is the first battle against Agahnim.
To break the barrier you either need the Magic Cape or a magical sword. If you're playing Swordless, the magical sword can be replaced with the hammer. A Lamp is required to complete it.
Locations
Room List
Room | Supertile | Doors |
---|---|---|
Tower Lobby | 224 | Tower Lobby NW Agahnims Tower Exit |
Tower Gold Knights | Tower Gold Knights SW Tower Gold Knights EN | |
Tower Room 03 | Tower Room 03 WN Tower Room 03 Up Stairs | |
Tower Lone Statue | 208 | Tower Lone Statue Down Stairs Tower Lone Statue WN |
Tower Dark Maze | Tower Dark Maze EN Tower Dark Maze ES | |
Tower Dark Chargers | Tower Dark Chargers WS Tower Dark Chargers Up Stairs | |
Tower Dual Statues | 192 | Tower Dual Statues Down Stairs Tower Dual Statues WS |
Tower Dark Pits | Tower Dark Pits ES Tower Dark Pits EN | |
Tower Dark Archers | Tower Dark Archers WN Tower Dark Archers Up Stairs | |
Tower Red Spears | 176 | Tower Red Spears Down Stairs Tower Red Spears WN |
Tower Red Guards | Tower Red Guards EN Tower Red Guards SW | |
Tower Circle of Pots | Tower Circle of Pots NW Tower Circle of Pots ES | |
Tower Pacifist Run | Tower Pacifist Run WS Tower Pacifist Run Up Stairs | |
Tower Push Statue | 64 | Tower Push Statue Down Stairs Tower Push Statue WS |
Tower Catwalk | Tower Catwalk ES Tower Catwalk North Stairs | |
Tower Antechamber | 48 | Tower Antechamber South Stairs Tower Antechamber NW |
Tower Altar | Tower Altar SW Tower Altar NW | |
Tower Agahnim 1 | 32 | Tower Agahnim 1 SW |