Eastern Palace: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dungeon | {{Infobox dungeon | ||
| abbr = L1 | | abbr = L1 | ||
| nickname = EP | | nickname = EP, Light Palace of Darkness, Palace of Lightness | ||
| boss = Armos Knights | | boss = Armos Knights | ||
| bosses = {{Icon|Armos}}{{Icon|Lanmolas}}{{Icon|Moldorm}}{{Icon|HelmaKing}}{{Icon|Arrghus}}{{Icon|Blind}}{{Icon|Mothula}}{{Icon|Kholdstare}}{{Icon|Vitty}}{{Icon|Trinexx}} | |||
| locations = 6 | | locations = 6 | ||
| chestkeys = 0 | | chestkeys = 0 | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
== Vanilla == | == Vanilla == | ||
You find the [[bow]] here. The boss are the [[Armos Knights]]. | You find the [[bow]] here. The boss are the [[Armos Knights]]. | ||
<!-- Eastern Palace --> | |||
== Room List == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Room !! Supertile !! Doors | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Lobby}} | |||
| rowspan = 4 | {{UnderworldMapLink|201}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Lobby N}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Palace Exit}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Lobby NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Lobby NE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Lobby Bridge}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Lobby Bridge S}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Lobby Bridge N}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Lobby Left Ledge}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Lobby Left Ledge SW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Lobby Right Ledge}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Lobby Right Ledge SE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Cannonball}} | |||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|185}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Cannonball S}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Cannonball N}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Cannonball Ledge}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Cannonball Ledge WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Cannonball Ledge Key Door EN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Courtyard Ledge}} | |||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|169}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Courtyard Ledge S}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Courtyard Ledge W}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Courtyard Ledge E}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Courtyard}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Courtyard WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Courtyard EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Courtyard N}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Courtyard Potholes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern East Wing}} | |||
| rowspan = 5 | {{UnderworldMapLink|170}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern East Wing W}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern East Wing EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern East Wing ES}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Pot Switch}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Pot Switch WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Pot Switch SE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Map Balcony}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Map Balcony WS}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Map Balcony Hook Path}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Map Room}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Map Room NE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Map Room Drop Down}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Map Valley}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Map Valley WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Map Valley SW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern West Wing}} | |||
| rowspan = 5 | {{UnderworldMapLink|168}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern West Wing E}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern West Wing WS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Stalfos Spawn}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Stalfos Spawn ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Stalfos Spawn NW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Compass Room}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Compass Room EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Compass Room SW}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Hint Tile}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Hint Tile EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Hint Tile WN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Hint Tile Blocked Path}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Hint Tile Blocked Path SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Hint Tile Push Block}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Dark Square}} | |||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|186}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Dark Square NW}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Dark Square Key Door WN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Dark Square EN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Dark Pots}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Dark Pots WN}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Big Key}} | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|184}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Big Key EN}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Big Key NE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Darkness}} | |||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|153}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Darkness S}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Darkness Up Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Darkness NE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Rupees}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Rupees SE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Attic Start}} | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|218}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Attic Start Down Stairs}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Attic Start WS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern False Switches}} | |||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|217}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern False Switches ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern False Switches WS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Cannonball Hell}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Cannonball Hell ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Cannonball Hell WS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Single Eyegore}} | |||
| rowspan = 2 | {{UnderworldMapLink|216}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Single Eyegore ES}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Single Eyegore NE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Duo Eyegores}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Duo Eyegores SE}}<br />{{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Duo Eyegores NE}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Dungeon Room|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Boss}} | |||
| {{UnderworldMapLink|200}} | |||
| {{Dungeon Door|{{PAGENAME}}|Eastern Boss SE}} | |||
|} | |||
== External Links == | == External Links == |
Latest revision as of 22:09, 30 August 2021
Eastern Palace^ | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Nicknames | "EP, Light Palace of Darkness, Palace of Lightness" | |||
Dungeon ID | L1 | |||
World | Light World | |||
Boss | Armos Knights | |||
Bosses | ||||
| ||||
Item Locations | 6 | |||
Non-Dungeon Items | 3 | |||
Total Keys | 2 | |||
Mob Keys | 1 | |||
Pot Keys | 1 |
The Eastern Palace is located in eastern Light World near Sahasrahla's Hut. Its Dark World equivalent is the Palace of Darkness.
There are no requirements to enter the Eastern Palace, however, the Lamp and Bow are required to complete it.
Locations
Vanilla
You find the bow here. The boss are the Armos Knights.
Room List
Room | Supertile | Doors |
---|---|---|
Eastern Lobby | 201 | Eastern Lobby N Eastern Palace Exit Eastern Lobby NW Eastern Lobby NE |
Eastern Lobby Bridge | Eastern Lobby Bridge S Eastern Lobby Bridge N | |
Eastern Lobby Left Ledge | Eastern Lobby Left Ledge SW | |
Eastern Lobby Right Ledge | Eastern Lobby Right Ledge SE | |
Eastern Cannonball | 185 | Eastern Cannonball S Eastern Cannonball N |
Eastern Cannonball Ledge | Eastern Cannonball Ledge WN Eastern Cannonball Ledge Key Door EN | |
Eastern Courtyard Ledge | 169 | Eastern Courtyard Ledge S Eastern Courtyard Ledge W Eastern Courtyard Ledge E |
Eastern Courtyard | Eastern Courtyard WN Eastern Courtyard EN Eastern Courtyard N Eastern Courtyard Potholes | |
Eastern East Wing | 170 | Eastern East Wing W Eastern East Wing EN Eastern East Wing ES |
Eastern Pot Switch | Eastern Pot Switch WN Eastern Pot Switch SE | |
Eastern Map Balcony | Eastern Map Balcony WS Eastern Map Balcony Hook Path | |
Eastern Map Room | Eastern Map Room NE Eastern Map Room Drop Down | |
Eastern Map Valley | Eastern Map Valley WN Eastern Map Valley SW | |
Eastern West Wing | 168 | Eastern West Wing E Eastern West Wing WS |
Eastern Stalfos Spawn | Eastern Stalfos Spawn ES Eastern Stalfos Spawn NW | |
Eastern Compass Room | Eastern Compass Room EN Eastern Compass Room SW | |
Eastern Hint Tile | Eastern Hint Tile EN Eastern Hint Tile WN | |
Eastern Hint Tile Blocked Path | Eastern Hint Tile Blocked Path SE Eastern Hint Tile Push Block | |
Eastern Dark Square | 186 | Eastern Dark Square NW Eastern Dark Square Key Door WN Eastern Dark Square EN |
Eastern Dark Pots | Eastern Dark Pots WN | |
Eastern Big Key | 184 | Eastern Big Key EN Eastern Big Key NE |
Eastern Darkness | 153 | Eastern Darkness S Eastern Darkness Up Stairs Eastern Darkness NE |
Eastern Rupees | Eastern Rupees SE | |
Eastern Attic Start | 218 | Eastern Attic Start Down Stairs Eastern Attic Start WS |
Eastern False Switches | 217 | Eastern False Switches ES Eastern False Switches WS |
Eastern Cannonball Hell | Eastern Cannonball Hell ES Eastern Cannonball Hell WS | |
Eastern Single Eyegore | 216 | Eastern Single Eyegore ES Eastern Single Eyegore NE |
Eastern Duo Eyegores | Eastern Duo Eyegores SE Eastern Duo Eyegores NE | |
Eastern Boss | 200 | Eastern Boss SE |