Emulator/Snes9x: Difference between revisions
< Emulator
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/snes9xgit/snes9x/releases/tag/1.59 1.59] || 2019-02-27 || {{Years ago|2019}} years old | | [https://github.com/snes9xgit/snes9x/releases/tag/1.59 1.59] || 2019-02-27 || {{Years ago|2019}} years old | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#a00000;color:white;" | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/snes9xgit/snes9x/releases/tag/1.59.2 1.59.2] || 2019-02-27 || {{Years ago|2019}} years old | | [https://github.com/snes9xgit/snes9x/releases/tag/1.59.2 1.59.2] || 2019-02-27 || {{Years ago|2019}} years old | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| [https://github.com/snes9xgit/snes9x/releases/tag/1.60 1.60] || 2019-04-23 || {{Years ago|2019}} years old | | [https://github.com/snes9xgit/snes9x/releases/tag/1.60 1.60] || 2019-04-23 || {{Years ago|2019}} years old | ||
| style="background-color:#a0a000;color:white;" | Not recommended | | style="background-color:#a0a000;color:white;" | Not recommended | ||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/snes9xgit/snes9x/releases/tag/1.61 1.61] || 2022-03-04 || {{Years ago|2022}} years old | |||
| style="background-color:#00a000;color:white;" | Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/snes9xgit/snes9x/releases/tag/1.62 1.62] || 2022-03-23 || {{Years ago|2022}} years old | |||
| style="background-color:#00a000;color:white;" | Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/snes9xgit/snes9x/releases/tag/1.62.2 1.62.2] || 2022-03-27 || {{Years ago|2022}} years old | |||
| style="background-color:#00a000;color:white;" | Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/snes9xgit/snes9x/releases/tag/1.62.3 1.62.3] || 2022-03-30 || {{Years ago|2022}} years old | |||
| style="background-color:#00a000;color:white;" | Yes | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:28, 1 August 2023
Version | Release Date | Age | Support |
---|---|---|---|
1.53 | 2011-04-25 | 13 years old | Maybe |
1.54 | 2016-10-12 | 8 years old | Maybe |
1.54.1 | 2016-10-15 | 8 years old | Maybe |
1.55 | 2017-11-20 | 7 years old | Yes |
1.56 | 2018-06-06 | 6 years old | Yes |
1.56.1 | 2018-06-07 | 6 years old | Yes |
1.56.2 | 2018-06-21 | 6 years old | Yes |
1.57 | 2018-11-09 | 6 years old | Yes |
1.58 | 2018-12-16 | 6 years old | Yes |
1.59 | 2019-02-27 | 5 years old | No |
1.59.2 | 2019-02-27 | 5 years old | Yes |
1.60 | 2019-04-23 | 5 years old | Not recommended |
1.61 | 2022-03-04 | 2 years old | Yes |
1.62 | 2022-03-23 | 2 years old | Yes |
1.62.2 | 2022-03-27 | 2 years old | Yes |
1.62.3 | 2022-03-30 | 2 years old | Yes |