Emulator/Snes9x GX: Difference between revisions
< Emulator
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/dborth/snes9xgx/releases/tag/4.4.7 4.4.7] || 1.60 || 2020-03-04 || {{Years ago|2020}} years old || 2019-04-23 || {{Years ago|2019}} years old | | [https://github.com/dborth/snes9xgx/releases/tag/4.4.7 4.4.7] || 1.60 || 2020-03-04 || {{Years ago|2020}} years old || 2019-04-23 || {{Years ago|2019}} years old | ||
| style="background-color:#a0a000;color:white;" | Maybe | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/dborth/snes9xgx/releases/tag/4.4.8 4.4.8] || 1.60 || 2020-06-29 || {{Years ago|2020}} years old || 2019-04-23 || {{Years ago|2019}} years old | |||
| style="background-color:#a0a000;color:white;" | Maybe | | style="background-color:#a0a000;color:white;" | Maybe | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:01, 4 September 2020
Version | Snes9x Version | GX Release Date | GX Age | Snes9x Release Date | Snes9x Age | Support |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
005 | 1.51 | 2008-09-23 | 16 years old | 2007-04-30 | 17 years old | None |
4.1.6 | 1.52 | 2010-03-30 | 14 years old | 2010-01-12 | 14 years old | None |
4.2.6 | 1.52 | 2011-03-18 | 13 years old | 2010-01-12 | 14 years old | None |
4.3.8 | Partial to 1.56 | 2018-08-24 | 6 years old | 2018-06-06 | 6 years old | Maybe |
4.3.9 | 1.52 | 2018-08-24 | 6 years old | 2010-01-12 | 14 years old | None |
4.4.0 | 1.58 | 2018-12-23 | 6 years old | 2018-12-16 | 6 years old | Maybe |
4.4.1 | 1.58 | 2019-01-04 | 5 years old | 2018-12-16 | 6 years old | Maybe |
4.4.2 | 1.58 | 2019-01-25 | 5 years old | 2018-12-16 | 6 years old | Maybe |
4.4.3 | 1.60 | 2019-04-13 | 5 years old | 2019-04-23 | 5 years old | Maybe |
4.4.4 | 1.60 | 2019-10-13 | 5 years old | 2019-04-23 | 5 years old | Maybe |
4.4.5 | 1.60 | 2020-02-01 | 4 years old | 2019-04-23 | 5 years old | Maybe |
4.4.6 | 1.60 | 2020-02-16 | 4 years old | 2019-04-23 | 5 years old | Maybe |
4.4.7 | 1.60 | 2020-03-04 | 4 years old | 2019-04-23 | 5 years old | Maybe |
4.4.8 | 1.60 | 2020-06-29 | 4 years old | 2019-04-23 | 5 years old | Maybe |